Company signals
Canadian Startup Capital Association
1 signal in the current window, with MitchelLake's leadership read on each.
Last updated
Market context: Backdrop: a 122.7 (Hot) Talent Market Index (up 17.8 on the month) with Americas activity rising (+34.4pts).
Canadian Startup Capital Association: 1 signal in the last 90 days.
Signals at Canadian Startup Capital Association
Executive hires, departures and board changes at Canadian Startup Capital Association
Every leadership-change and senior-hiring signal observed at Canadian Startup Capital Association, newest first, each dated and linked to the source record.
Canadian Startup Capital Association signals in the last 90 days
1 public signal observed since 26 July 2026, by type.
In their words — Canadian Startup Capital Association
Verbatim from named people across Canadian Startup Capital Association's signals — every line linked to its original source.
“an important step forward.”
More signals across Americas
Leadership Change · Americas
Central 1 →Central 1 has named banking veteran Mike Henry as new CEO and president. Henry has over three decades of experience, including more than 25 years at Scotiabank.
Leadership Change · Americas
Griffin →Griffin appointed David Jenkins as its new CFO; he brings over three decades of financial leadership experience.
Leadership Change · Americas
CBS Mornings →Jon Tower has been named permanent executive producer of CBS Mornings after serving on an interim basis since earlier in 2026, succeeding Shawna Thomas, who left in March.
Leadership Change · Americas
WFUV →Veteran media executive Rich McLaughlin was named General Manager of WFUV, Fordham University's public radio station, bringing 25 years of broadcasting and digital media experience.
Leadership Change · Americas
Solenis →Solenis, a global water treatment, process and hygiene solutions provider, appointed Brendy Lange as Chief Business Officer, Americas, with a mandate to drive growth and customer engagement across the Americas.
Leadership Change · Americas
Position Music →Position Music hired Pete Robinson, former Big Deal Music and RCA executive, as General Manager, Creative for Nashville, reporting to founder and CEO Tyler Bacon and President Mark Chipello.
Where Canadian Startup Capital Association's market lands in our work
- Board Search & Advisory →
Incoming executives reshape governance needs within two quarters.
- Executive Search: Americas →
Our Americas practice runs the searches behind signals like this one.
Intelligence powered by Autonodal ↗
- Data period
- 23 Oct 2026 – 23 Oct 2026 · 1 signals for this company
- Methodology
- How this is computed
- Publisher
- MitchelLake
Last updated
